IQrypt

IQrypt is built from scratch with privacy and security in mind. It encrypts the data on client computer/device before it is uploaded.

History

The project was abandoned in 2016.

Data Model

Document / XML

People Also Viewed

IQrypt Logo
Website

http://www.iqrypt.com/

Twitter

@IQrypt

Developer

Dotissi SRL

Country of Origin

RO

Start Year

2015

End Year

2016

Former Name

CryptonorDB

Project Type

Commercial

Embeds / Uses

LMDB

Operating Systems

Hosted

Licenses

Proprietary

People Also Viewed