Ovrimos

Relational DBMS with a built-in web server.

Ovrimos Logo
Website

http://www.ovrimos.com

Former Name

Altera SQL Server

Developer

Altera Ltd Greece

Country of Origin

GR

Start Year

1996

End Year

2000

Project Type

Commercial